SHOW JUMPING RESULTS

FILLONGLEY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY CLASS RESULTS FOR SHOW JUMPING SUNDAY 11 AUGUST 2013

CLASS 70 – 60 CM HORSE AND PONY CLASS

1ST SAFFRON SHAKESPEARE AND SOLO
2ND SAM WOODWARD AND TWIRL

CLASS 71A – 70 CM PONY CLASS. PONY 148 CMS AND UNDER

1ST MEGAN TAYLOR AND CHARLIE
2ND ELLIE HARD AND ALFIE
3RD SAM WOODWARD AND TWIRL
4TH LEAH DIXON AND STAR
5TH ERIN SHORROCK AND BILLY

1ST WINNER OF STEVE PARKES MEMORIAL TROPHY

CLASS 71B – 70 CM HORSE CLASS. HORSE OVER 148 CMS

1ST EMILY BEATY AND READY EDDIE GO
2ND ELLIE CHATWIN ON SHINE ON HARVEY MOON
3RD SADIE EDWARDS ON OLIVER
4TH ALISHA MISTRY ON JUST JASPER
5TH ALEX HAMBRIDGE ON SAXON II

CLASS 72 – 70 CM PAIRS RELAY MAX HEIGHT 75 CMS

1ST LILLYANNA MONTANDON ON DANCING SPIRIT & WADE BOSTOCK
ON FREYA
2ND ELLIE HART ON ALFIE AND LEE VAUGHAN ON APACHE BLUE
3RD LIZZIE NOBLE ON MILLIE AND ANNA BRYANT ON HARRY
4TH LEAH DIXON ON STAR AND ALISHA MISTRY ON JUST JASPER
5TH NEIL ALLY ON GINNY AND SAM WOODWARD ON TWIRL

CLASS 73A – 80 CM PONY OPEN CLASS. PONY 148 CMS AND UNDER

1ST MEGAN TAYLOR ON CHARLIE
2ND MEGAN TAYLOR ON BALLY
3RD SALLY MCALISE ON JIMMY
4TH MOLLY BATES ON KERRY ANNE
5TH ELENA EVANS ON PRINCE’S PRIDE

1ST WINNER OF LESLIE WATER SWANN MEMORIAL TROPHY

CLASS 73B – 80 CM HORSE OPEN CLASS. HORSE OVER 148 CMS

1ST LEANNE MCCLEAN ON IRISH CREAM
2ND ALISHA MISTRY ON JUST JASPER
3RD HANNAH COBLEY ON DOLLY
4TH AMI GLOVER ON MILLIE
5TH LEANNE MCCLEAN ON DANNY

1ST WINNER OF MR SNOW MEMORIAL TROPHY

CLASS 74A – 90 CM PONY OPEN CLASS. PONY 148 CMS AND UNDER

1ST MEGAN TAYLOR ON BALLY
2ND SALLY MCALIECE ON JIMMY
3RD MEGAN TAYLOR ON CHARLIE
4TH ELLIE EVANS ON ALFIE
5TH ROSIE KURMINSKI ON PALLY

1ST WINNER OF JOT ARTHURS MEMORIAL TROPHY

CLASS 74B – 90 CM HORSE OPEN CLASS. HORSE OVER 148 CMS

1ST EMILY BEATY ON READY EDDIE GO
2ND AMI GLOVER ON MILLIE
3RD LEANNE MCCLEAN ON DANNY
4TH AMBER FINCH ON KILLEN YARDA HONEY
5TH CHELSEA ROUND ON FLEETWOOD MAC

1ST WINNER OF SHIELA SAUNDERS MEMORIAL TROPHY

MY SINCERE APOLOGIES FOR ANY MIS-SPELLING OF NAMES.